Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence with two additional separate 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom efficiencies, each currently rented for $700 per month. With the added efficiencies, the property functions as a 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home. Efficiencies were added without permits. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer responsible for verifying square footage, permits, zoning, and intended use. Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family residence with two additional separate 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom efficiencies, each currently rented for $700 per month. With the added efficiencies, the property functions as a 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home. Efficiencies were added without permits. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer responsible for verifying square footage, permits, zoning, and intended use.
For sale
$480,000
Lauderhill, FL 33313
4beds
1,175sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
7,004 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 131 days |
- 8 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jocelyn Georges 954-709-9391,
LoKation
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10543288
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Family/Dining Room, Other, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Paver Block
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: CarportSpaces:0.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Other Interior Features,Split Be
- Patio & porch: Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,004 Square Feet
- Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 494135041700
- Zoning: RS-4
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
- Other equipment: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Flat,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Falcon Sub One 54-47 B
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lauderhill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $345,060
- Annual tax amount: $7,913
- Date on market: 1/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 132 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000+84.6%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Sold | $260,000+59.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2005 | Sold | $163,000+17.3%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2004 | Sold | $139,000+58%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2003 | Sold | $88,000+33.3%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2000 | Sold | $66,000+3.1%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/1998 | Sold | $64,000+7.6%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/1997 | Sold | $59,500$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,913 +7.2% | $297,620 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,383 +15.5% | $270,570 +10% |
| 2022 | $6,393 +19% | $245,980 +24.4% |
| 2021 | $5,374 +9.2% | $197,750 +10% |
| 2020 | $4,922 +4.6% | $179,780 +10% |
| 2019 | $4,706 | $163,440 +6.5% |
| 2018 | $4,706 +15.6% | $153,440 +13.6% |
| 2017 | $4,071 +10.7% | $135,090 +8.3% |
| 2016 | $3,678 +6% | $124,790 +10% |
| 2015 | $3,470 +2.4% | $113,450 +10% |
| 2014 | $3,387 +17% | $103,140 |
| 2013 | $2,896 +3.6% | $103,140 +5.1% |
| 2012 | $2,794 -12.2% | $98,130 -16.8% |
| 2011 | $3,182 +1.6% | $117,900 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $3,131 -24.5% | $123,220 -28.6% |
| 2009 | $4,150 -19.6% | $172,560 -24.8% |
| 2008 | $5,162 +9.2% | $229,490 +6.5% |
| 2007 | $4,726 +7.6% | $215,470 +19.5% |
| 2006 | $4,391 | $180,320 +80.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $99,670 +19% |
| 2004 | $2,232 +21% | $83,740 +20.1% |
| 2003 | $1,845 +12% | $69,750 +15.2% |
| 2002 | $1,648 +2.1% | $60,530 |
| 2001 | $1,615 -11.2% | $60,530 |
| 2000 | $1,818 | -- |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33313