Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $13,760

    Lazy B Rd, Lumberton, MS 39455

    --beds
    0baths
    1.02Acres
    Land, Acreage (10 acres or less)
    Built in ----
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,251 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,251/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,251/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $66/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a lot to put a mobile home on or build your new home? Look no further. This one acre parcel is a located in a quiet country setting and has no restrictions. Call your agent to see it today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norman Tyner 601-795-7232,

    Best Choice Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Norman Tyner, B24947

    Best Choice Realty, Inc.

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4045457

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2141020000000712

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lumberton
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4045457 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Pending sale$12,000
    Source: MLS United #4045457 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$12,000
    Source: MLS United #4045457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$223 +13.3%$2,064 +16.5%
    2023$197 +5.6%$1,772 +4.4%
    2022$187 +0.5%$1,697
    2021$186 +1.9%$1,697
    2020$182 -2.5%$1,697
    2019$187 $1,697
    2018$187 -3.2%$1,697
    2017$193 $1,697
    2016-- $1,697
    2015-- $1,697
    2014-- $1,697
    2013-- $1,697
    2012-- $1,697 -12.8%
    2011-- $1,947
    2010-- $1,947

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39455