Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

     Lebanon, VA 24266

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1982
    77.3 Acres Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,000

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss the opportunity to make this one of a kind, 77.30 acre unique property yours! It offers tranquility with a peaceful and private setting with complete privacy and 360 views. Offers open fields and woodlands. The 3 bedroom 3 bath modular home offers many recent updates including spacious updated kitchen. New windows and pex plumbing in 2021. Heavy duty metal roof and gutters were replaced in 2025. Heated and cooled with 2 mini split systems. There is also an outdoor wood and coal furnace which yields low electric bills. Cable and TV – Point Broadband-fiber optic. There is a generator plug in place. (There is no generator) Solar motion lights and six security cameras are installed. There is also an old 60X28 church (1961 Carterton Rd) This structure is significantly deficient. Use caution when viewing. Has been used for storage and a hunting shed. Adds no value to the property. Large 24X40 detached garage with electricity. Features a 12ft and 8ft door making it perfect for RV or boat storage. The furnace room was constructed with reinforcements to be used as a storm shelter. You will be amazed by the outdoor amenities. Over 20 fruit trees including several apple varieties, plum, white and yellow peaches & paw paw. Other fruits include, thornless blackberry, blueberry, strawberries, rhubarb and even established asparagus. Perennial wheat and oat feeding plots for deer. Creek runs along the front of the property. Abundance of wildlife and birds. You will probably see the largest deer here that you have ever seen. This place is a Sportsman's dream. Hunt from your own property. Preppers paradise. Also features private walking, ATV, horse riding trails. There is a deeded right of way to a 11.99 acre parcel owned by Diana Andrea Drake, *The small wooden building on the property will be removed prior to closing* Sold as is. 24 hour notice to show. Confirmed appointment only. Deed, electric and septic info can be found in MLS docs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Bise 276-608-0060,

    Matt Smith Realty

    Bought with:

    Andrew Young, 0225277738

    Cedar Realty Group

    Source: SWVAR,MLS#: 104651MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,112
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 77.30 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Farm, Rolling Slope, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Zoning: NA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Dry Wall
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lebanon
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$375,000-6%$178/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$399,000$189/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$399,000-14.9%$189/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$469,000-6%$222/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$499,000-10.7%$236/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9990464 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$559,000-6.7%$265/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$599,000-7.7%$284/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$649,000-7.2%$307/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$699,000-6.8%$331/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #104651 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listing removed$749,900$355/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #92283 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Price change$749,900-6.1%$355/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #92283 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Price change$799,000-5.9%$378/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #92283 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for sale$849,000$402/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #92283 Report a problem
    12/18/2023Listing removed$849,000$402/sqft
    Source: SWVAR #91835 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Price change$849,000-5.6%$402/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9959055 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Listed for sale$899,000$426/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9959055 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$88 $14,000
    2023$88 -60.3%$14,000 -60.3%
    2022$222 $35,300
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2016-- $35,300
    2015-- --
    2012-- $33,000

    Neighborhood: 24266