Lecanto, FL 34461
Home value
$527,500
$501,000 - $554,000
$2,523/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,523/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,523/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,902/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,902/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jim Morton 352-726-6668,
CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E. 352-726-6668
Jim Morton
CENTURY 21 J.W.MORTON R.E.

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,235
- Total interior livable area: 2,171 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 18E18S160020000000580
- Zoning: PDR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lecanto
- Subdivision: BERMUDA SDNES VILLAGE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $211 monthly
- Association name: Cheri Hall
- Association phone: 352-746-3440
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 | Sold | $559,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Pending sale | $559,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $559,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 34461