Like New Duplex (2024-25 Build)
2 Bed | 1.5 Bath | Wooded Lot | High-Efficiency Central Heat & A/C
Escape the noise of crowded developments and enjoy the comfort and privacy of this wooded setting.
Perfect for professionals or couples seeking low-maintenance living in a scenic, rural environment.
Home Features:
-Approximately 1,100 sq ft of finished living space
-Plus a 400 sq ft unfinished basement with washer/dryer hookups (plenty of storage).
-Surrounded by woods and natural beauty
-Granite countertops in kitchen and baths
-Stainless steel appliances
-High-efficiency heat pump central heating & A/C
No Pets. No Smoking.
If you're looking for modern living in a scenic location with privacy, peace, and just one neighbor this is it.
Nearby Major Employers:
-Foxwoods Resort Casino 6 minutes
-Naval Submarine Base New London 14 minutes
-Electric Boat / General Dynamics (Groton) 15 minutes
-Pfizer (Groton Campus) 16 minutes
Tenant pays electricity. Landlord provides internet/wifi, Snow removal and lawn care.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,150/mo
Ledyard, CT 06339
2beds
1,100sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Secure off-street parkingAmple closet space throughoutWooded lotStainless steel appliances
- 45 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $2,150-2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $2,250+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listing removed | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 06339