Downtown Leesburg 2-bed, 2-bath condo for rent: $1,400/mo.
Available for June 1st occupancy.
Renovated 3 years ago this condominium is located on downtown Main Street in Leesburg just a few blocks from the Beacon College campus. 1,000sf in size this apartment is a bright and airy 2nd-floor apartment features 2 spacious bedrooms each with a generous motion activated well-lit walk-in-closets. The master suite has a shower and a dressing area. Major apartment renovations and enhancements include: all new appliances in the kitchen, new vinyl plank tile flooring in the bedrooms and living spaces as well as slate tiles in kitchen and baths: new vertical blinds: all new lighting throughout including dimmable lighting in living and sleeping spaces, new bathroom lights and motion activate lights in each walk-in-closet. The 2nd bath has a tub and fixtures similar to that found in the master bath. The common space provides a large closet that can provide flexible storage space for linens, cleaning supplies etc. The central heat and air and water heater were updated a few years ago. The apartment freshly painted in Pure White Sherwin Williams paint to maximizes natural lighting in the home.
Spanish Oaks' amenities include, a designated parking space for each apartment, additional visitor and handicap parking and, as well as a pool, laundry facilities and a landscaped courtyard.
Downtown Leesburg is anchored by Beacon College -an unmistakable presence in the downtown- with new coffee houses, sports bars and restaurants and a regional medical facility. It is ideally located a mere 45 minutes from Orlando, and other larger regional cities in Central Florida as well as to major colleges and universities. Leesburg is convenient to major highways and arteries a short distance away and is equidistant to the beaches of the Atlantic to the east and the Gulf to the west. Tourist destinations abound as do local recreation spots: boating & fishing in most lakes, camping and many municipal, state and national parks are within a stone's throw. Venetian Gardens Park and Lake Harris are a small walk away.
Non-smokers preferred and small pets will be considered. Tenants pay all utilities. A security deposit is required. Absolutely no evictions.
Tenants pays for utilities, Non- smokers please. Small pets only, must be approved by owner in advance.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,300/mo
Fees may apply
Leesburg, FL 34748
2beds
1,000sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
Shared laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump
What's special
Landscaped courtyardNew bathroom lightsLaundry facilitiesNew vertical blindsCentral heat and air
- 91 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $1,400+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Sold | $29,000-10.8%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Pending sale | $32,500$33/sqft |
Source: ARROW REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC #G4824346 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $32,500$33/sqft |
| 4/16/2016 | Pending sale | $32,500$33/sqft |
Source: Homepath #G4824346 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Price change | $32,500-16.5%$33/sqft |
| 3/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $38,900+55.6%$39/sqft |
| 2/26/2013 | Listing removed | $25,000$25/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY #G4686670 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2012 | Listed for sale | $25,000-28.6%$25/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Tri-County #g4686670 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2012 | Listing removed | $35,000$35/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Tri-County #g4679536 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $35,000+11.1%$35/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY TRICOUNTY #G4679536 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/1996 | Sold | $31,500$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34748