Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,985/mo

    Fees may apply

     Leesburg, VA 20176

    4beds
    3,373sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Come experience this spacious multi-family luxury living in the amenity-filled 3-level immaculate home. A golfer's dream located on the stellar Lansdowne Golf Course clubhouse and a few minutes walk to Lansdowne Resort and Elizabeth Mills Run Park with views of the Potomac dRiver and surrounding community. Additional pleasures: A bike ride to the riverfront ; Free Comcast Wi-Fi, biking and walking trails; town center shopping, a state-of-the-art gym, community pool. You'll be proud to call this Home - Amenities Galore! Renters pay all utilities Renters insurance required Lawn care and internet are included in rental price Monthly cleaning agreement HOA package review & signoff Warranty Trade calls - $100 deductible
    2 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,373 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Brick, Golf Course, Lansdowne Resort, Internet included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2026Listed for rent$3,985+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2024Listed for rent$3,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$3,750-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$3,850+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for rent$3,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for rent$3,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for rent$3,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/9/2020Sold$585,000+0.9%$173/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #47544548 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$580,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO421058 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for sale$580,000+16%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VALO421058 Report a problem
    6/22/2016Sold$499,999$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$499,999+11.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Dulles #LO9555548 Report a problem
    9/24/2009Sold$447,680$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 20176