43 Brookside Dr, Lemont, IL 60439
Home value
$1,073,700
$1.02M - $1.13M
$5,123/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,123/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,123/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,783/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,783/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Zivile Pitkiene 847-217-3222,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Joan Stube
Redfin Corporation
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X15
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Eating area
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 459 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27X17
Great room
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 2142 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 51X42
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Granite Counters), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X15
Kitchen 2nd
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Office
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Storage
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 828 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X36
Other
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 126 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener, Humidifier
- Laundry: Main Level, Sink
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sauna, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Bay Window(s), Drapes
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Family Room, Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,822
- Total interior livable area: 3,556 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,956
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Brick Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Dimensions: 148X264
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Wooded, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 22242030170000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Central Vacuum, Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Details
- Builder model: CUSTOM
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Lemont
- Subdivision: Equestrian Woods
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
- Services included: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $945,000-15.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $1,119,900$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $1,119,9000%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $1,120,000-0.4%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,125,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Contingent | $1,125,000$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2024 | Price change | $1,125,000-1.7%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $1,145,000+15.8%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $989,000+48.7%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Sold | $665,000-4.9%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2019 | Pending sale | $699,000$197/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10467728 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $699,000+299.4%$197/sqft |
Source: Redfin Corporation #10467728 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/1994 | Sold | $175,000$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $11,105 +11.3% | $57,282 +29.3% |
| 2022 | $9,978 +2.9% | $44,292 |
| 2021 | $9,693 -1.4% | $44,292 |
| 2020 | $9,831 +0.7% | $44,292 -9.1% |
| 2019 | $9,763 +1.6% | $48,702 |
| 2018 | $9,610 +1.2% | $48,702 |
| 2017 | $9,494 +4.8% | $48,702 +11.5% |
| 2016 | $9,056 -1.4% | $43,677 |
| 2015 | $9,187 -10.9% | $43,677 -9.2% |
| 2014 | $10,313 +12% | $48,122 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $9,211 -4.6% | $45,917 -6.9% |
| 2012 | $9,656 +3.6% | $49,295 |
| 2011 | $9,321 -14% | $49,295 -18.1% |
| 2010 | $10,835 +7.5% | $60,208 |
| 2009 | $10,078 +6.9% | $60,208 -5% |
| 2008 | $9,426 +5.2% | $63,377 +11.3% |
| 2007 | $8,956 +4.1% | $56,937 |
| 2006 | $8,601 +5.5% | $56,937 -3.4% |
| 2005 | $8,153 -6.4% | $58,935 +8.6% |
| 2004 | $8,713 +0.5% | $54,291 |
| 2003 | $8,667 -2.2% | $54,291 |
| 2002 | $8,863 +26.2% | $54,291 +29.3% |
| 2001 | $7,024 -4.2% | $41,993 |
| 2000 | $7,335 +0% | $41,993 |
| 1999 | $7,335 | $41,993 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60439