Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $44,000

    Lewis Mill Lake Rd, Vienna, GA 31092

    --beds
    --baths
    0.8Acres
    Waterfront
    Built in ----
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $40,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant wildlifeWaterfront lots availableTranquil water views
    Tucked away in a peaceful Dooly County subdivision, this is one of the few remaining waterfront lots available! Build your forever home while preserving plenty of mature trees for natural shade and privacy. Enjoy tranquil water views, abundant wildlife, and the quiet charm of country living in a serene neighborhood setting. Whether you're looking for a relaxing retreat or the perfect place to put down roots, this property offers a rare opportunity to create your own special “happy place”.
    15 hours
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marlene Kimball,

    Century 21 Smith Branch, LLC

    Source: Crisp Area BOR,MLS#: 60871

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage(130),Waterfront Frontage(70),Water Frontage(70)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.8 Acres
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 51A43
      • Wooded area: 34848

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $42,760
      • Annual tax amount: $428
      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $40,300

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$44,000+10%
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #60871 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Sold$40,000-7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2024Sold$43,000+13.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/8/2024Sold$38,000+660%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/2012Sold$5,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$579 +32%$17,104 +32%
        2024$439 +125.1%$12,956 +125.1%
        2023$195 +24.4%$5,756 +26.2%
        2022$157 +8.4%$4,560 +11.8%
        2021$144 $4,080
        2020$144 +2.7%$4,080
        2019$141 $4,080
        2018$141 $4,080
        2017$141 $4,080
        2016$141 $4,080
        2015$141 -0.1%$4,080 -12.8%
        2014$141 -30.6%$4,680 -35%
        2013$203 $7,200
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 31092

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable