Skip main navigation
$1,014,344

 Lisle, IL 60532

5beds
3,277sqft
: 
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$310/sqft
$74/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy fireplaceLarge islandStately side-load garageSpacious pantryGourmet kitchenSoaring gathering roomUpgraded cabinetry
This 3277 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at (undisclosed Address), Lisle, IL 60532.
165 days
|
50
|
1
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing courtesy of:

Nicholas Solano 630-427-5444,

Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12523832MLS Logo

Schedule tour

Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom 5, Den, Eating Area, Great Room, Office
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bathroom (Full)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 270 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18X15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X12
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 143 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X13
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 132 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X12
Den
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X14
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 176 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X16
Eating area
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 77 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X7
Great room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 378 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18X21
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Walk-in)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13X14
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 64 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8X8
Office
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 60 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6X10
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood
  • Laundry: Main Level
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, 1st Floor Full Bath, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Basement: Unfinished,Bath/Stubbed,Partial Exposure,9 ft + pour,Full,Daylight
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Total interior livable area: 3,277 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 0815406065
  • Special conditions: Home Warranty

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
Condition
  • New Construction
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder model: WOODSIDE
  • Builder name: Pulte Homes
  • Warranty included: Yes

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Services included: Other
  • HOA fee: $74 monthly
Location
  • Region: Lisle

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
  • Date on market: 11/26/2025
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Community
6204 Rivers Edge Drive, Lisle, IL 60532

Source: Pulte

8 homes in this community

Available homes

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
Current home:
(Undisclosed Address)
$1,014,3445 bed / 4 bathPending
6252 Lafond Cir$1,076,0715 bed / 4 bathAvailable
6263 Lafond Cir$1,299,9005 bed / 4 bathAvailable
6269 Lafond Cir$1,420,7675 bed / 4 bathAvailable
6240 Lafond Cir$1,064,3744 bed / 3 bathPending
6279 Lee Ct$1,555,9395 bed / 5 bathPending

Available lots

ListingPriceBed / bathStatus
6265 Lafond Cir$828,990+4 bed / 3 bathCustomizable
6267 Lafond Cir$917,990+4 bed / 4 bathCustomizable

Source: Pulte

Contact builder
Builder logo
Connect with the builder representative who can help you get answers to your questions. 

DateEventPrice
2/17/2026Pending sale$1,014,344$310/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12523832 Report a problem
2/10/2026Contingent$1,014,344+18.6%$310/sqft
2/8/2026Price change$854,990-15.7%$261/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
2/1/2026Price change$1,014,344+0.5%$310/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
12/21/2025Price change$1,009,344+0%$308/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
11/26/2025Price change$1,009,338+16%$308/sqft
11/2/2025Price change$869,990+0.2%$265/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
10/4/2025Price change$867,990-14.9%$265/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
9/29/2025Price change$1,019,607+17.9%$311/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12483595 Report a problem
9/4/2025Price change$864,990-15.2%$264/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
9/3/2025Price change$1,019,607+18.6%$311/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12408635 Report a problem
8/6/2025Price change$859,990-15.2%$262/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
8/5/2025Price change$1,014,607+18.7%$310/sqft
7/3/2025Price change$854,990-15.3%$261/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
7/1/2025Price change$1,009,607+19.5%$308/sqft
6/13/2025Price change$844,990-15.5%$258/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
6/5/2025Price change$999,607+0.2%$305/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12328869 Report a problem
4/3/2025Price change$997,607+18.5%$304/sqft
3/8/2025Price change$841,990-15.6%$257/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
3/7/2025Price change$997,607+18.8%$304/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12265442 Report a problem
2/2/2025Price change$839,990+0.2%$256/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
1/21/2025Price change$837,990-15.8%$256/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
1/6/2025Listed for sale$995,607+20.2%$304/sqft
11/23/2024Listing removed$827,990$253/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem
11/9/2024Listed for sale$827,990$253/sqft
Source: Pulte Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Neighborhood: 60532