Skip main navigation
For sale
$169,900

 Lisle, IL 60532

1beds
640sqft
: 
Condominium
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$180,200 Zestimate®
$265/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Unit is on the Top Floor with a Big Balcony. Strictly As-Is sale.
23 hours
|
17
|
2
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Simran Dua,

REMAX Legends

Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Mainstreet Organization of Realtors

Tour with a local agent

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1

Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
    • Date on market: 5/19/2026
    Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
    Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
    Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

      Estimated market value

      $180,200

      $166,000 - $193,000

      $1,637/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      1/7/1992Sold$52,000$81/sqft
      Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$3,092 +6%$47,301 +9.6%
      2023$2,916 +14.2%$43,170 +17.5%
      2022$2,553 +4.6%$36,730 +3.9%
      2021$2,441 +2%$35,340 +1.8%
      2020$2,393 +3.9%$34,710 +4.5%
      2019$2,303 +46.8%$33,210 +39%
      2018$1,568 +3.8%$23,890 +3.5%
      2017$1,511 +2.6%$23,090 +3.8%
      2016$1,473 +3.5%$22,250 +6.2%
      2015$1,423 +2.2%$20,950 +3.7%
      2014$1,392 -3.6%$20,200 -4.2%
      2013$1,444 -18.2%$21,090 -19.3%
      2012$1,766 -12.6%$26,130 -17%
      2011$2,022 -7%$31,500 -11.3%
      2010$2,174 -3.8%$35,520 -11.1%
      2009$2,261 +2.5%$39,940 +1.4%
      2008$2,205 +2.6%$39,390 +5.9%
      2007$2,150 -3.8%$37,200
      2006$2,235 +5.1%$37,200 +6.7%
      2005$2,127 +5.1%$34,870 +5.9%
      2004$2,024 +3.9%$32,920 +8.4%
      2003$1,948 +13.3%$30,360 +9.2%
      2002$1,719 +32%$27,790 +23.7%
      2001$1,302 +3.8%$22,470 +5.9%
      2000$1,254 $21,220

      Monthly payment

      Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60532

        Getting around

        61 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        65 / 100
        Bikeable