Investors take a look! new roof, siding, air conditioning unit, sold "As-Is, Where-Is, with all faults." There are no warranties expressed or implied. square footage approximate measuring encouraged. Schedule a showing today. Agents see remarks.
Active
Price cut: $5K (3/4)
$60,000
Little Rock, AR 72204
3beds
1,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$53/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 306 days |
- 36 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa R Gilliard 501-256-6056,
Brick Key Realty 501-205-4228
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25027364
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,128
- Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composition
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $53/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $335
- Date on market: 7/11/2025
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,132/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $60,000-7.7%$53/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $65,000+18.2%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $55,000+633.3%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2014 | Sold | $7,500$7/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $312 +8.3% | $4,450 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $288 +9% | $4,110 +9% |
| 2022 | $264 +9.1% | $3,770 +9.9% |
| 2021 | $242 +0.7% | $3,430 |
| 2020 | $240 | $3,430 |
| 2019 | $240 | $3,430 |
| 2018 | $240 | $3,430 |
| 2017 | $240 | $3,430 -44.1% |
| 2016 | $240 -39.9% | $6,140 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $400 +16.8% | $5,701 +16.8% |
| 2014 | $342 +9.2% | $4,881 +9.2% |
| 2013 | $313 | $4,471 -27.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,140 +51.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,061 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,061 -12.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,630 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,630 -15.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,508 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,508 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,508 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Oak Forest