Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

     Little Rock, AR 72205

    3beds
    1,396sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $285,500 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,500

    $243,000 - $337,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,652/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold before listed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Valentine Hansen 501-960-4667,

    RE/MAX Properties

    Bought with:

    Jill A Curran, AR

    Fathom Realty Central

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24046006MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,396
    • Total interior livable area: 1,396 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 135
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Little Rock
    • Subdivision: Hillcrest #1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Sold$275,000+28.2%$197/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24046006 Report a problem
    10/19/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$1,995+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$1,895+26.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Arkansas #21008317 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #20012298 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listed for rent$1,395+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #20012298 Report a problem
    4/21/2020Listing removed$214,500$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #20010907 Report a problem
    4/11/2020Price change$214,500-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #20010907 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for sale$219,500+4.8%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #20010907 Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listing removed$209,500$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #19020568 Report a problem
    6/24/2019Listed for sale$209,500-16%$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #19020568 Report a problem
    2/24/2019Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$1,250-10.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for rent$1,395+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2018Listing removed$249,500$179/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$249,500+211.9%$179/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: ReMax Properties Report a problem
    5/3/2013Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: ReMax Properties Report a problem
    2/8/2001Sold$80,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,725 -15.5%$46,074
    2023$3,225 +0.6%$46,074 +0.6%
    2022$3,206 +9.2%$45,800 +10%
    2021$2,936 +0.7%$41,640
    2020$2,915 $41,640
    2019$2,915 $41,640
    2018$2,915 +7.1%$41,640
    2017$2,722 $41,640 +17.8%
    2016$2,722 +9.9%$35,350
    2015$2,478 +0%$35,350 +0%
    2014$2,478 +6.8%$35,347 +6.8%
    2013$2,319 $33,087 -6.4%
    2012-- $35,350 -1.3%
    2011-- $35,799
    2010-- $35,799
    2009-- $35,799 +25.9%
    2008-- $28,443
    2007-- $28,443 +59.5%
    2005-- $17,830
    2004-- $17,830 +32.3%
    2003-- $13,474
    2002-- $13,474
    2001-- $13,474

    Neighborhood: Hillcrest