This unique Midtown home has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a stand alone cottage/in-law quarters, and offers not only a wonderful family living possibility but a fantastic investment opportunity as well. There are two spacious living areas, one downstairs and one upstairs with a large stone, wood burning fireplace, bar area, and brand new mini split unit for maximum comfort. The kitchen is the star of the show with custom slab granite counter tops, breakfast bar, double ovens, and sleek modern design, and with the open floor plan there is also a designated dining area off of the kitchen and living areas. The bedrooms are all quite spacious, and there is a separate laundry room and ample storage and closet space throughout. The ADU offers many possibilities for an income generating rental, gym, office, or in-law quarters, and for the investor there is potential for modification into three separate rental units. There is ample parking, a great yard and covered outdoor area, and the location makes it super convenient to anything one could need or want. In addition the roof was replaced in 2020, and fridges, washers, and dryers convey. House sold as-is. Agents see private remarks.
Accepting back-up offers
$265,000
7510 Briarwood Dr, Little Rock, AR 72205
4beds
2,956sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$90/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample parkingSeparate laundry roomBar areaOpen floor planGreat yardBreakfast barDouble ovens
- 40 days |
- 1,931 |
- 160 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allen Myers 501-681-9840,
Diamond Rock Realty 501-227-0797
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26013883
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office/Study, In-Law Quarters, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned, Ductless
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Bar Fridge, Oven, Ice Maker, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Dry Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired for Data, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level, 2 Bedrooms Lower Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Blower Fan, Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,956
- Total interior livable area: 2,956 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Carport, Four Car or More
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Sloped, Corner Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Additional structures: ADU Baths: 1, ADU Square Feet: 712, Guest House
- Parcel number: 44L0100003500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $90/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,865
- Annual tax amount: $2,379
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000-5%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Listing removed | $279,000$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+3.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2020 | Listing removed | $600 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $600 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Sold | $290,000+119.7%$98/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Sold | $132,000-4%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2011 | Listed for sale | $137,500+14.6%$47/sqft |
Source: The Loveless Team #10289172 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2001 | Sold | $120,000$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,355 +2.1% | $40,790 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $2,306 +3.3% | $39,020 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $2,233 +5% | $37,250 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,126 +5.8% | $35,480 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $2,009 +5.2% | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $1,910 +4.1% | $37,860 |
| 2018 | $1,835 +5.7% | $37,860 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $37,860 +33.4% |
| 2016 | $1,736 -12.7% | $28,380 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $28,380 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $28,380 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $28,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,380 -28.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,732 |
| 2010 | -- | $39,732 |
| 2009 | -- | $39,732 -2.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,764 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,764 +16.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,080 |
| 2004 | -- | $35,080 +49.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $23,498 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,498 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,498 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Briarwood