Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $142,000

     Little Rock, AR 72209

    3beds
    1,547sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $142,200 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $142,200

    $135,000 - $149,000

    $1,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated and meticulously maintained, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home is ready for its next owners! Whether you're seeking a warm and inviting home or a fantastic rental property, this one fits the bill. Recent updates include fresh paint, durable LVP flooring, and replacement windows, complementing the charm of the original hardwood floors. A cozy den/bonus room with a wood-burning fireplace adds extra comfort. Outside, a spacious fenced backyard provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Don't miss this opportunity! See Agent Remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trey E Cooper 870-897-3304,

    Pillar Realty & Management

    Bought with:

    Tarashae M Lowe, AR

    Unlimited Properties

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24045725MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,547
    • Total interior livable area: 1,547 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34L3650001600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$142,000$92/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24045725 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Sold$142,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$142,000-8.4%$92/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24045725 Report a problem
    12/28/2024Listed for sale$155,000+16.1%$100/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24045725 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Sold$133,500+6.8%$86/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23024978 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Contingent$125,000$81/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23024978 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Listed for sale$125,000+213.3%$81/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23024978 Report a problem
    3/4/2013Sold$39,900$26/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,273 +26.2%$18,179 +26.2%
    2023$1,009 +9.1%$14,410 +9.1%
    2022$925 +9.2%$13,210 +10%
    2021$847 +0.7%$12,010
    2020$841 +80.5%$12,010
    2019$466 -5.1%$12,010
    2018$491 $12,010
    2017$491 $12,010 -5.4%
    2016$491 -44.8%$12,690
    2015$890 $12,690
    2014$890 $12,690
    2013$890 $12,690
    2012-- $12,690 -34.4%
    2011-- $19,344
    2010-- $19,344
    2009-- $19,344 +20%
    2008-- $16,120
    2007-- $16,120 +74.8%
    2005-- $9,220
    2004-- $9,220 +11%
    2003-- $8,304
    2002-- $8,304
    2001-- $8,304

    Neighborhood: Wakefield