Skip main navigation
Active
  • $120,000

     Little Rock, AR 72209

    4beds
    2,113sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $140,800 Zestimate®
    $57/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Welcome to 3405 Pinewood Loop, Unlock the potential in this solid 4-bedroom, 2 Bathroom home that’s ready for its next chapter. If you’re an investor searching for your next flip or a strong addition to your rental portfolio, this property checks all the right boxes. With strong bones, a functional layout, and tons of room for improvement, this home is the perfect canvas for your vision. A little TLC will go a long way in transforming this into a high-value property. Whether you choose to renovate and resell or create a long-term income-producing rental. This is the kind of opportunity that doesn’t come around often. Bring your tools, creativity, and investment strategy!
    1 day
    |
    106
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Phiffany D Spruill 501-993-5048,

    Plush Homes Co. Realtors 501-817-8511

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020399MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
      Features
      • 4 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,113
      • Total interior livable area: 2,113 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Level

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Composition
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electric-Co-op
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $57/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,791
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $140,800

        $110,000 - $166,000

        $1,770/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$120,000+26.3%$57/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26020399 Report a problem
        7/7/2015Sold$95,000+6789.1%$45/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        4/20/2015Sold$1,379$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $20,690 +8.3%
        2023-- $19,100 +9.1%
        2022$1,226 +9.2%$17,510 +10%
        2021$1,122 $15,920
        2020-- $15,920
        2019$1,114 $15,920
        2018$1,114 +249.1%$15,920 +249.1%
        2017$319 -63.5%$4,560 -63.5%
        2016$874 -0.1%$12,490
        2015$876 +308.2%$12,490 +308.2%
        2014$215 +6.3%$3,060 +6.3%
        2013$202 $2,880 -5.9%
        2012-- $3,060 +16.8%
        2011-- $2,620 -80.4%
        2010-- $13,392
        2009-- $13,392 +332%
        2008-- $3,100 -76.9%
        2007-- $13,392 +23.9%
        2005-- $10,810
        2004-- $10,810 +25.6%
        2003-- $8,608
        2002-- $8,608
        2001-- $8,608

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Upper Baseline

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable