Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $100,000

     Little Rock, AR 72209

    3beds
    1,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $150,600 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $1,146 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,600

    $134,000 - $164,000

    $1,146/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Long term month to month tenant. Rent is $925, but being raised to $975/mo. No showings until 24 hrs after an offer has been accepted. As is. No disclosures; seller's rep has never been inside the house.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerry Larkowski 501-831-0372,

    ESQ. Realty Group,

    Elisabeth Burris 870-810-2535,

    ESQ. Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jonathan Viguerie, AR

    REI Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24013507MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Other
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,336
    • Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, One Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/20/2024Sold$100,000-9.1%$75/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24013507 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Listed for sale$110,000$82/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24013507 Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Group Report a problem
    3/18/2017Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/1/2014Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$925 +8.4%$13,220 +8.4%
    2023$854 +9.1%$12,200 +9.1%
    2022$783 +9.3%$11,180 +10%
    2021$716 +0.7%$10,160
    2020$711 $10,160
    2019$711 $10,160
    2018$711 $10,160
    2017$711 $10,160 -33.3%
    2016$711 -33.4%$15,230
    2015$1,068 $15,230
    2014$1,068 $15,230
    2013$1,068 $15,230
    2012-- $15,230 -6.6%
    2011-- $16,299
    2010-- $16,299
    2009-- $16,299 +8.9%
    2008-- $14,963
    2007-- $14,963 +29.1%
    2005-- $11,590
    2004-- $11,590 +45.3%
    2003-- $7,978
    2002-- $7,978
    2001-- $7,978

    Neighborhood: Upper Baseline