Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $50,000

     Little Rock, AR 72209

    2beds
    988sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $50,900 Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $959 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $50,900

    $45,000 - $58,000

    $959/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $959/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

United Real Estate - Central AR

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25042753MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 988
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45L0280013300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    10/20/2025Sold$50,000-74.3%$51/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25042753 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Sold$194,500+695.6%$197/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/18/2001Sold$24,447$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$412 +8.3%$5,890 +8.3%
    2023$381 +9%$5,440 +9%
    2022$349 +9.1%$4,990 +9.9%
    2021$320 +0.7%$4,540
    2020$318 $4,540
    2019$318 $4,540
    2018$318 $4,540
    2017$318 $4,540 -52.8%
    2016$318 -52.8%$9,610
    2015$674 $9,610
    2014$674 $9,610
    2013$674 $9,610
    2012-- $9,610 -2.7%
    2011-- $9,880
    2010-- $9,880
    2009-- $9,880
    2008-- $9,880
    2007-- $9,880 +20.5%
    2005-- $8,200
    2004-- $8,200 +26.1%
    2003-- $6,502
    2002-- $6,502
    2001-- $6,502

    Neighborhood: Chicot West I-30 So.