Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $110,000

     Little Rock, AR 72209

    3beds
    1,073sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $104,000 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $1,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $104,000

    $86,000 - $121,000

    $1,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $538/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The perfect home for a first time home buyer or investor on a large lot! 3 bedroom 2 bathroom. Newer roof, vinyl plank floors, paint, fixtures, newer hvac and hot water heater.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Junia Smith 501-733-3752,

    Century 21 Sandstone Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Roberto Ramirez, AR

    Casa Americana Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24009464MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,073
    • Total interior livable area: 1,073 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold$110,000-12%$103/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24009464 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Contingent$125,000$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24009464 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$125,000+6.8%$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24009464 Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Price change$995-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$1,050-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for rent$1,125+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listing removed$117,000$109/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23011305 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$117,000-2.5%$109/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23011305 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$120,000-3.2%$112/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23011305 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for sale$124,000+93.8%$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23011305 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for rent$1,050-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2022Sold$64,000-44.3%$60/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22037373 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Contingent$115,000$107/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22037373 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Listed for sale$115,000+7592.3%$107/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #22037373 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Headway Homes Report a problem
    2/24/2019Price change$1,095+25.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Headway Homes Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Headway Homes Report a problem
    5/14/2018Sold$1,495-99.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2015Sold$434,000+3516.7%$404/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listing removed$12,000$11/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2015Price change$12,000-27.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$16,500-15.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RPM #10408182 Report a problem
    12/20/2014Listed for sale$19,500+512.1%$18/sqft
    Source: CBRPM Midtown #10408182 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Sold$3,186$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,078 $15,394
    2023$1,078 +91.1%$15,394 +280.1%
    2022$564 +117.3%$4,050 +10.1%
    2021$259 +0.7%$3,680
    2020$258 $3,680
    2019$258 $3,680
    2018$258 $3,680
    2017$258 -16.2%$3,680 -16.2%
    2016$307 -0.1%$4,390
    2015$308 $4,390
    2014$308 $4,390
    2013$308 $4,390
    2012-- $4,390 -24.2%
    2011-- $5,794
    2010-- $5,794
    2009-- $5,794 -12.9%
    2008-- $6,653
    2007-- $6,653 +23.2%
    2005-- $5,400
    2004-- $5,400 +10.5%
    2003-- $4,888
    2002-- $4,888
    2001-- $4,888

    Neighborhood: Chicot West I-30 So.