Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $60,000

     Little Rock, AR 72209

    3beds
    942sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $90,500 Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $1,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,500

    $74,000 - $106,000

    $1,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $294/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $294/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors! A must see listing. Sold AS IS. Agent please see remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tara J Helgestad 501-515-0904,

    Lotus Realty,

    Jessica Kirsch,

    Lotus Realty

    Bought with:

    Bianca Gonzalez, AR

    Tailgate Properties

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24032430MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 942
    • Total interior livable area: 942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Level

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2024Sold$60,000-7.6%$64/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24032430 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$64,900-79.7%$69/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24032430 Report a problem
    3/22/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/11/2016Sold$319,950+644.1%$340/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/2/2008Sold$43,000$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$85 -37.1%$8,350 +4.5%
    2023$134 -15.6%$7,990 +4.7%
    2022$159 +15.7%$7,630 +5%
    2021$138 +21.1%$7,270 -19.1%
    2020$114 +21.7%$8,990
    2019$93 -4.8%$8,990
    2018$98 +26.1%$8,990
    2017$78 $8,990 +54.5%
    2016$78 -81%$5,820
    2015$408 $5,820
    2014$408 $5,820
    2013$408 $5,820
    2012-- $5,820 -26.5%
    2011-- $7,913
    2010-- $7,913
    2009-- $7,913 +10.5%
    2008-- $7,159
    2007-- $7,159 +7.3%
    2005-- $6,670
    2004-- $6,670 +4.2%
    2003-- $6,402
    2002-- $6,402
    2001-- $6,402

    Neighborhood: Chicot West I-30 So.