Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $180,000

     Little Rock, AR 72227

    4beds
    1,961sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $284,800 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,800

    $265,000 - $305,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,365/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber L Wood 501-500-4707,

    Mid South Realty

    Bought with:

    Amber L Wood, AR

    Mid South Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24007563MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Central Heat-Unspecified
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range
    Features
    • 4 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,961
    • Total interior livable area: 1,961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Sloped

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Little Rock
    • Subdivision: ECHO VALLEY

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listed for rent$1,995+47.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/9/2024Listing removed$290,000$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24033485 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$290,000-1.7%$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24033485 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$295,000+63.9%$150/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24033485 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Sold$180,000$92/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24007563 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Sold$180,000-25%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$239,900-4%$122/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23035444 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listed for sale$249,900+13.6%$127/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23035444 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listed for rent$1,350-6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/2/2021Listing removed$219,900$112/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21032407 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Price change$219,900-2.3%$112/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21032407 Report a problem
    10/11/2021Price change$225,000-4.3%$115/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21032407 Report a problem
    10/2/2021Listed for sale$235,000+154.9%$120/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21032407 Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2021Listed for rent$1,450+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold$92,200-41%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2014Sold$156,315+10.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2011Sold$141,000-7.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2006Sold$152,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,190 $31,286
    2023$2,190 +0.1%$31,286 +0.1%
    2022$2,189 +9.2%$31,270 +10%
    2021$2,004 +0.7%$28,430
    2020$1,990 $28,430
    2019$1,990 $28,430
    2018$1,990 $28,430
    2017$1,990 $28,430 +2.3%
    2016$1,990 +2.2%$27,790
    2015$1,948 $27,790
    2014$1,948 $27,790
    2013$1,948 $27,790
    2012-- $27,790
    2011-- --
    2010-- $31,964
    2009-- $31,964 +32%
    2008-- $24,221
    2007-- $24,221 -2.8%
    2005-- $24,930
    2004-- $24,930 +24%
    2003-- $20,098
    2002-- $20,098
    2001-- $20,098

    Neighborhood: Reservoir