Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,306,500

     Livermore, CA 94551

    4beds
    1,567sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,306,500 Zestimate®
    $834/sqft
    $4,773 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,306,500

    $1.23M - $1.40M

    $4,773/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,773/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quality Upgrades Inside: Upgraded kitchen, Newer Bathrooms, upgraded staircase, new roof and much more! New gas oven range, new Bosch dishwasher, installed pool fence and abundance of fruit trees in the backyard. Located in a highly desirable community, with close proximity to hwy 84 and 580 for commuters and a short drive to west Dublin/Pleasanton Bart station as well. The house is has a formal dining area with access to patio for entertaining. Several walking trails and parks nearby make it perfect for families. This is a non-smoking house. Small pets are negotiable and renters insurance is required. Applicants must have strong credit scores, solid references, and a verifiable monthly income 3x the rent. First and security deposit (equivalent to 1 month rent) is due at signing. Renter pays all utilities. Pool service is included-landscaping will be paid by tenant. No smoking on property. Small dog OK. Plenty of parking available on street and driveway

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,567 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Livermore

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,200
    • Application fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listed for rent$4,200+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2023Listed for rent$4,000+0.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for rent$3,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/13/2018Sold$855,000+0.7%$546/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40825273 Report a problem
    6/14/2018Pending sale$849,000$542/sqft
    Source: Elite RE & Financial Group #40825273 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$849,000+17.9%$542/sqft
    1/29/2016Sold$720,000-3.9%$459/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40726077 Report a problem
    10/11/2015Listing removed$749,000$478/sqft
    Source: Elite RE & Financial Group #40712639 Report a problem
    9/23/2015Price change$749,000-2.1%$478/sqft
    9/10/2015Price change$765,000-1.3%$488/sqft
    8/22/2015Listed for sale$774,900+37.2%$495/sqft
    11/18/2014Sold$565,000-5.8%$361/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listed for sale$600,000+13.2%$383/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Accord #40675705 Report a problem
    12/26/2013Sold$530,000+32.8%$338/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2012Listing removed$399,000$255/sqft
    Source: Silicon Valley Associates Inc. #81239134 Report a problem
    10/29/2012Listed for sale$399,000+8%$255/sqft
    3/10/2004Sold$369,500-7.6%$236/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2002Sold$400,000$255/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #11130201 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $953,751 +2%
    2024$11,759 +1.4%$935,053 +2%
    2023$11,596 +2.1%$916,721 +2%
    2022$11,360 +2%$898,750 +2%
    2021$11,137 +2.9%$881,128 +1%
    2020$10,822 -0.5%$872,100 +2%
    2019$10,875 +15.1%$855,000 +14.1%
    2018$9,450 $749,087 +2%
    2017$9,450 +28.7%$734,400 +28%
    2016$7,341 +6.6%$573,615 +1.5%
    2015$6,888 +10.2%$565,000 +13%
    2014$6,251 $500,000 +19%
    2013-- $420,000 +7.7%
    2012-- $390,000 +3.4%
    2011-- $377,000 -9.2%
    2010-- $415,000 +5.3%
    2009-- $394,000 -28.9%
    2008-- $554,198 +2%
    2007-- $543,334 +2%
    2006-- $532,684 +2%
    2005-- $522,240 +25.7%
    2004-- $415,616 +1.9%
    2003-- $408,000 +134.6%
    2002-- $173,913 +2%
    2001$2,285 $170,502

    Neighborhood: 94551