Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Lodi, NJ 07644

    1beds
    800sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Full size fridgeFully furnished apartmentOwn private entrance
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of town in Lodi,NJ. Fully furnished apartment with full size fridge,stove and own private entrance. All utilities included along with cable and internet. 1 car parking in driveway and washer and dryer on site.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    25 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Lodi

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2012Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: ForRentByOwner.com Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: ForRentByOwner.com Report a problem
    6/20/2001Sold$310,000+12.7%$388/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/1994Sold$275,000$344/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07644