Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    Log Fence Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

    --beds
    --baths
    1.09Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the rolling countryside of Towamensing Township, Carbon County, this beautiful wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and rural charm. Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful scenery, this property provides an ideal setting to build your dream home or weekend getaway. Enjoy the tranquility of country living while still being conveniently located near major routes, local shops, and outdoor attractions. Whether you’re seeking a quiet retreat or a place to plant roots, this serene parcel captures the best of Pennsylvania’s countryside living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pam Gothard 610-554-1595,

    RE/MAX Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Pam Gothard, AB065634

    RE/MAX Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 767042MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 164
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    • Dimensions: 164 x 294
    • Features: None, Wooded
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5 56 A11 05
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palmerton
    • Subdivision: Not in Development

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2025Sold$30,000-14.3%
    Source: GLVR #767042 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Pending sale$35,000
    Source: GLVR #767042 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: GLVR #767042 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$319 +15.7%$3,800 +10.1%
    2024$276 +3.6%$3,450
    2023$266 +3.7%$3,450
    2022$257 $3,450
    2021$257 +4.7%$3,450
    2020$245 +2.9%$3,450
    2019$238 $3,450
    2018$238 +103443.5%$3,450
    2017$0 $3,450
    2016-- $3,450
    2015-- $3,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18071