Why rent when you can own and start building equity? Don't miss this charming second-floor condo, in the highly desirable, 100% owner-occupied Point West community! Ideally located next to Mariano's, including a Starbucks, and just minutes from downtown Lombard, you'll enjoy easy access to the Metra, great dining, and unique local shops. This well-maintained unit features a spacious, open-concept living and dining area-perfect for entertaining-plus a private balcony ideal for relaxing at the end of the day. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, a decorative tile backsplash, Corian countertops, newer stove, built-in microwave, laminate hardwood flooring, and faux wood blinds. The adjoining eat-in area comfortably accommodates a full-size dining table. The large primary suite includes a private half bath and an oversized walk-in closet. The second bedroom features its own full bath with dual mirrored vanities and a ceramic tile shower-perfect for guests or shared living. Additional highlights include freshly painted bedrooms, newer wall A/C units, 2 large entry closets and convenient same-floor laundry and storage. Enjoy resort-style amenities with access to a pool and tennis courts-just in time for summer! All of this in a prime location near major highways and Yorktown Mall, offering endless shopping and dining options. This one checks all the boxes, come make this your home today--all furniture included in the sale!
For sale
$199,900
Lombard, IL 60148
2beds
1,164sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$201,000 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$506/mo HOA
What's special
- 2 days |
- 35 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Debra Yuhas, SRES 630-913-0524,
RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12650989
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Eating Area, Foyer
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Half)
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 78 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X6
Eating area
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X6
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Travertine)
- Level: Main
- Area: 50 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X5
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Galley), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X8
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X14
Heating
- Steam, Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Elevator, 1st Floor Bedroom, Storage, Open Floorplan, Dining Combo, Lobby
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,164
- Total interior livable area: 1,164 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned, Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 0619213021
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Coin Laundry, Elevator in Residence, Storage, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Heat, Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet
- HOA fee: $506 monthly
Location
- Region: Lombard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,527
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 3 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$201,000
$191,000 - $211,000
$1,957/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+74%$172/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12650989 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2019 | Sold | $114,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2019 | Pending sale | $114,900$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Premiere Properties #10468562 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $114,900+22.2%$99/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Premiere Properties #10454533 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2002 | Sold | $94,000$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,527 +8.8% | $48,523 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $2,322 -20.3% | $44,870 +5.6% |
| 2022 | $2,913 +3.5% | $42,500 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,814 +2.4% | $41,440 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $2,748 +5.9% | $40,530 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,595 +165.4% | $38,530 +25.2% |
| 2018 | $978 -23% | $30,770 +18.6% |
| 2017 | $1,270 +22.4% | $25,950 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,038 -1.9% | $24,450 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $1,058 -7% | $22,780 -2.2% |
| 2014 | $1,138 -28% | $23,300 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $1,581 -0.1% | $23,620 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $1,582 -28.2% | $25,170 -30% |
| 2011 | $2,204 -4% | $35,960 -10.8% |
| 2010 | $2,295 +2% | $40,300 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $2,249 +1.8% | $43,230 |
| 2008 | $2,209 +5.7% | $43,230 +8.8% |
| 2007 | $2,089 +3.2% | $39,730 +3.8% |
| 2006 | $2,024 +6.6% | $38,280 +6.9% |
| 2005 | $1,898 +7.4% | $35,810 +6.3% |
| 2004 | $1,767 -9.7% | $33,690 -2.3% |
| 2003 | $1,957 +7.4% | $34,500 +12.7% |
| 2002 | $1,822 +2.6% | $30,610 +8.8% |
| 2001 | $1,776 +2.9% | $28,140 +5.2% |
| 2000 | $1,727 | $26,750 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60148