Welcome to the highly sought-after St. Regis building! This inviting 2-bed, 2-bath residence features beautifully updated bathrooms and is set within a well-maintained elevator building with a heated in-door parking (parking space #83). Step into the bright, open living and dining area, where a sliding glass door leads to your own private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers classic white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy spot for a breakfast table. Down the hall, the spacious primary suite includes an updated bath and an impressively sized closet. The second bedroom is wonderfully versatile. Ideal as a home office, guest room, craft space, or whatever suits your lifestyle. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience. While the home could benefit from some updating, the price reflects this and presents a rare chance to create a space tailored to your taste. The St. Regis community provides fantastic amenities, including a clubhouse and a sparkling outdoor pool. All of this is just minutes from Oakbrook Center, Yorktown Mall, and major highways. A solid home with incredible potential ready and waiting for your personal vision.
For sale
We don't have imagery for this home
$249,900
Lombard, IL 60148
2beds
1,160sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$247,300 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$633/mo HOA
What's special
- 167 days |
- 13 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tina Jagshi (630)303-7731,
Keller Williams Infinity,
Erum Ali 847-638-2727,
Keller Williams Infinity
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12525013
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Features: Common Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 0620409048
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Storage, Party Room, Pool, Security Door Lock(s), Clubhouse
- Services included: Heat, Water, Parking, Insurance, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet
- HOA fee: $633 monthly
Location
- Region: Lombard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $3,606
- Date on market: 12/4/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$247,300
$235,000 - $260,000
$2,163/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900-8%$215/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12525013 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $271,506$234/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #12511746 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $271,506+108.9%$234/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #12511746 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2019 | Sold | $130,000-13.3%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2018 | Pending sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #10076068 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Price change | $149,900-2.6%$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #10076068 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $153,900+6.2%$133/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #10076068 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listing removed | $144,900$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #09864922 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $144,900+3.6%$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #09864922 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2018 | Listing removed | $139,900$121/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #09798736 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2017 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$121/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #09798736 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $144,900+119.5%$125/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #09798736 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2015 | Sold | $66,000-11.1%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2015 | Pending sale | $74,277$64/sqft |
Source: Anthony J. Trotto Real Estate #08764649 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2015 | Price change | $74,277-10%$64/sqft |
| 12/31/2014 | Price change | $82,530-10%$71/sqft |
| 10/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $91,700+104.2%$79/sqft |
| 5/13/2012 | Listing removed | $44,900$39/sqft |
Source: Advocate Realty Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2011 | Price change | $44,900-47.1%$39/sqft |
Source: Advocate Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $84,900-46.1%$73/sqft |
Source: Advocate Realty #07788505 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2008 | Sold | $157,500$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,606 +6% | $54,416 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $3,403 +5.9% | $50,320 +8.8% |
| 2022 | $3,213 +3.5% | $46,260 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $3,104 +2.4% | $45,100 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $3,033 +5.8% | $44,110 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $2,866 +11.1% | $41,930 +13% |
| 2018 | $2,580 +11.1% | $37,090 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $2,323 +41.9% | $33,350 +35.6% |
| 2016 | $1,637 +7.8% | $24,590 +7.3% |
| 2015 | $1,519 -5.8% | $22,910 -2.2% |
| 2014 | $1,613 +1.2% | $23,430 -1.4% |
| 2013 | $1,594 -0.1% | $23,760 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $1,595 -44.5% | $25,320 -43.8% |
| 2011 | $2,873 -2.4% | $45,060 -9.9% |
| 2010 | $2,944 +2.3% | $50,000 -6.8% |
| 2009 | $2,879 +2.1% | $53,650 |
| 2008 | $2,819 +14.8% | $53,650 +8.8% |
| 2007 | $2,455 +5.5% | $49,310 +5.5% |
| 2006 | $2,326 +5.7% | $46,740 +6.9% |
| 2005 | $2,201 -3.5% | $43,720 -2.9% |
| 2004 | $2,280 +2.1% | $45,010 +10.1% |
| 2003 | $2,234 +16.1% | $40,880 +8.1% |
| 2002 | $1,923 +4.1% | $37,810 +8.7% |
| 2001 | $1,848 +3.9% | $34,770 +5.2% |
| 2000 | $1,779 | $33,050 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60148