Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,695/mo

    Fees may apply

     Long Beach, CA 90813

    3beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private parking lotFresh paintNew appliancesHardwood floorsGarage available
    Updated apartment with hardwood floors, new appliances, cabinets and fresh paint. Private parking lot or garage available upon request. All utilities are separate. text for a showing. 1 year lease with all utilities separate. Utilities are set up individually with the city or divided through the RUBs system.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$2,695-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$2,895-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2026Listing removed$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for rent$2,995+7.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listing removed$2,795$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$2,795+3.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$2,695-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$2,795-3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$2,895-3.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$2,995-4.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$3,150-3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Price change$3,250-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$3,350-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2025Listed for rent$3,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Willmore City