Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $802,900

    Loving Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512

    --beds
    0baths
    140.65Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    140.65 Acres Lot
    $802,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,900

    $578,000 - $1.04M

    $2,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    140.65 acres of gorgeous and useable mountain land located between Blue Ridge and Blairsville, GA. This land lays well has nice views, a creek, pasture and plenty of hardwoods. It is suitable for development, a horse farm or a family compound. Located close to Lake Nottely for boating, fishing and water skiing and a short drive to Harrah's Cherokee Casino in Murphy, NC would also make this property a prime location for rental cabins.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 140.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 002001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blairsville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Frontage: Road
    • Terrain: Gentle, Level, Rolling, Steep
    • Miles to Town: 5-10 Miles
    • Road: Paved
    • Water: Public Util Avail
    • View: Mountain, Year Round, Pasture, Creek, Woods Forest
    • Property Type: Acreage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2022Sold$544,393-51.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed$1,120,000
    Source: NGBOR #302461 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$1,120,000+646.7%
    Source: North Georgia Mountain Realty #302461 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Sold$150,000-14.3%
    Source: NGBOR #295706 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$175,000-30%
    Source: Union Realty #295706 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Sold$250,000+277.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2006Sold$66,160-98.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2005Sold$4,475,000+18%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2005Sold$3,792,815
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,905 -3.6%$255,400 +0.1%
    2023$3,014 -27.4%$255,200 -18.1%
    2022$4,150 +16.6%$311,720 +38.1%
    2021$3,558 -22%$225,760 -11.4%
    2020$4,560 $254,822
    2019$4,560 +1.9%$254,822
    2018$4,476 -27.7%$254,822 -27.7%
    2017$6,194 $352,606
    2016$6,194 -0.1%$352,606 -56.7%
    2015$6,197 -57.1%$814,972
    2013$14,445 $814,972

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30512