Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $45,000

    Lower Sylvan Rd SW, Pillager, MN 56473

    --beds
    --baths
    6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,432 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,432/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,432/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Surveyed in 2019, beautiful wooded 6 acre lot on a winding road close to Sylvan Lake. Butts up to shoreline/marsh of St. Mary's Lake.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Edina Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Michael D. Williams

    RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6384963MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Dimensions: 615 x 914 x 184 x 539
    • Topography: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 414560790
    • Zoning description: Shoreline,Residential-Single Family

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Broadband Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, None Connected

DateEventPrice
    8/30/2023Sold$45,000-10%
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6384963 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$50,000
    6/12/2023Listed for sale$50,000-33.3%
    12/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2021Price change$75,000-11.8%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2021Price change$85,000-5.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2021Price change$90,000-5.3%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2021Listed for sale$95,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 56473