Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $90,000

     Mabelvale, AR 72103

    --beds
    --baths
    12Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Incredible Land Opportunity 11.43 Acres *****HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER***** Looking for the perfect investment in a rapidly growing area? This 12+/- acre parcel is priced to sell at only $12K per acre! This is an unbeatable deal you won’t find again! Surrounded by established neighborhoods and with new homes going up all around, this property is ideal for residential development, custom builds, or holding as a smart long-term investment. -Prime location in a high-demand area -Excellent price point compared to surrounding land values -Strong growth potential with ongoing neighborhood expansion Opportunities like this don’t last long. Agents bring your buyers before it’s gone! Contact us today to schedule a showing or learn more. AGENTS SEE REMARKS
    161 days
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriel King 501-256-1714,

    Keller Williams Realty 501-907-5959

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25047731MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 12 Acres
      • Features: Wooded

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mabelvale
      Location
      • Region: Mabelvale

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,034
      • Date on market: 12/3/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,131/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Contingent$90,000
        Source: CARMLS #26014422 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: CARMLS #26014422 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Listing removed$90,000
        Source: CARMLS #25047731 Report a problem
        1/2/2026Price change$90,000-10%
        Source: CARMLS #25047731 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listed for sale$100,000
        Source: CARMLS #25047731 Report a problem
        12/2/2025Listing removed$100,000
        Source: CARMLS #25038152 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$100,000-9.1%
        Source: CARMLS #25038152 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Price change$110,000-12%
        Source: CARMLS #25038152 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$125,000-13.2%
        Source: CARMLS #25038152 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for sale$144,000-10%
        Source: CARMLS #25038152 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Sold$160,000-13.5%
        Source: CARMLS #25002135 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Contingent$185,000
        Source: CARMLS #25002135 Report a problem
        1/17/2025Listed for sale$185,000-48.3%
        Source: CARMLS #25002135 Report a problem
        11/29/2017Sold$357,500-51.4%
        Source: CARMLS #17014353 Report a problem
        11/16/2017Pending sale$735,000
        Source: Little Rock #17014353 Report a problem
        10/16/2017Listed for sale$735,000
        Source: Little Rock #17014353 Report a problem
        10/16/2017Pending sale$735,000
        Source: Little Rock #17014353 Report a problem
        10/16/2017Pending sale$735,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty LR Branch #17014353 Report a problem
        10/5/2017Listed for sale$735,000
        8/26/2017Listing removed$735,000
        Source: Little Rock #17014353 Report a problem
        8/14/2017Listed for sale$735,000-2%
        5/1/2017Listing removed$749,900
        Source: Visual Tour #16030985 Report a problem
        2/16/2017Price change$749,900-16.7%
        Source: Visual Tour #16030985 Report a problem
        10/28/2016Listed for sale$899,900
        Source: Visual Tour #16030985 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Chicot West I-30 So.

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable