Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Macon, GA 31216

    4beds
    1,746sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Detached utility garagePrivacy fence
    4 Bedroom | 2.5 Bath | 2-Car Garage This spacious and family-friendly home will soon be available for rent! Located in a quiet and well-maintained neighborhood off Sardis Church Road, this property features: 4 generously sized bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms Attached 2-car garage Large front and back yard Privacy fence Detached utility garage Enjoy the extra outdoor space perfect for family gatherings and kids to play. Prime Location Located in a highly sought-after school zone, just 2 minutes from the new South Bibb Recreation Center, which offers: Free gym memberships Swimming pool access Yoga classes Dance classes And so much more! This is the perfect opportunity for a growing family looking for a safe, welcoming community. Rental Guidelines: No Smoking: Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the property. No Pets: Pets are not permitted on the premises. Property Inspections: Quarterly property inspections will be conducted to ensure the home is well-maintained and to minimize wear and tear. Tenants are expected to care for the property responsibly and keep it in good condition at all times.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Macon

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$2,300-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for rent$2,200+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for sale$289,000+52.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2021Sold$190,000$109/sqft
    Source: MGMLS #159903 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31216