Madison, AL 35757
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,913/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,913/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,913/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,696/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,696/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christy League 256-468-8457,
Re/Max Unlimited
Austin Chandler, 144139
Capstone Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Isolate, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), Wood Floor, Walk in Closet 2
- Level: First
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Wood Floor
- Level: Second
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Smooth Ceiling
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Scored Conc Fl, Walk in Closet 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bathroom 1
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bathroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Granite Counters, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
- Level: Second
- Area: 50
- Dimensions: 5 x 10
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 5 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 14 x 22
Living room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 26 x 18
Laundry room
- Features: 10’ + Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,711 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Alley Access, Driveway-Concrete, Corner Lot
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk
- Pool features: See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1509290001006103
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $650 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds
- Association name: Bellwoods HOA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | $535,000+4.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Sold | $510,184-23.7%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $669,000-3%$247/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #510966 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $689,900+6.2%$254/sqft |
| 5/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900+5%$240/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Pending sale | $619,053$228/sqft |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #508214 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $619,053+0.3%$228/sqft |
| 10/18/2022 | Sold | $617,053$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Pending sale | $617,053$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Price change | $617,053+3.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2022 | Price change | $595,799+1.2%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $588,653+3.6%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $568,153+531.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Sold | $90,000-83.9%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $558,453$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $61,120 -1.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $2,239 +146.3% | $62,160 +140.2% |
| 2022 | $909 | $25,880 |
Neighborhood: 35757