Recently updated, fully furnished home in the heart of Emerson/Eken Park neighborhood. Thriving neighborhood on the bus line, walking distance to great restaurants, coffee shops, parks and more.
Enjoy the updated kitchen with new appliances and the open main living spaces. Spend leisure time on the 3 season breezeway, leading out to the fenced and newly poured concrete patio area. Downstairs you will find the laundry area, large unfinished space perfect for storage, and a newly finished large room with egress window and closet. Central air, Nest thermostat and cellular blinds throughout. 1 car attached garage.
** 2 bedroom house with additional finished room in basement with egress window.
All utilities included, free high speed WIFI included. Snow removal and lawn care included.
Leases will be on a 30 day basis.
The house is fully furnished. All utilities are included. High speed internet (WiFi) is included. Snow removal and lawn care included.
No smoking.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,100/mo
Fees may apply
Madison, WI 53704
2beds
1,360sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Nest thermostatCentral airCellular blinds throughoutOpen main living spaces
- 108 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Snow removal, Utilities included, Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100+37.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Price change | $2,250-10%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Sold | $250,000$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Emerson East