Listed By Mitch Mudlin 605-390-4212. Check this Home out!! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, Main floor laundry. Granite countertops. Hurry this home wont last long!
New construction
$389,900
Magnum Rd, Rapid City, SD 57703
3beds
1,716sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$389,300 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsMain floor laundry
- 1 day |
- 102 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MITCH MUDLIN 605-390-4212,
RE/MAX RESULTS
Source: Black Hills AOR,MLS#: 179114
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,716
- Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Drive Under, Two Car
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Size(2 car), Driveway Exposure(South)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Murphy Ranch Estates Subdivision
HOA
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Rapid City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$389,300
$370,000 - $409,000
$2,078/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listing removed | $389,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,900+5.4%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | $369,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $369,900-2.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $377,900$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rapid Valley