Freshly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located just 1 mile from Westwood Elementary School. Situated on a .33 acre fully fenced lot, this property offers a spacious fenced backyard perfect for outdoor living. The home features a large laundry room and two updated bathrooms, including one with an impressive, spa style shower. Move in ready on September 1st and conveniently located.
Renter must put utilities in their name and have the ability to maintain yard.
No pets and no smoking.
Security deposit and first month rent due at signing. 1 year lease.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,650/mo
Fees may apply
Manchester, TN 37355
3beds
1,488sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Central air
Hookups laundry
What's special
Two updated bathroomsLarge laundry roomImpressive spa style shower
- 18 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+22.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Sold | $99,000+147.5%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2008 | Sold | $40,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/1998 | Sold | $40,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 37355