Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
$220,000

 Marengo, IL 60152

2beds
1,100sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.38 Acres Lot
$255,900 Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$1,766 Estimated rent

Home value

$255,900

$243,000 - $269,000

$1,766/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$1,766/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$1,766/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$1,673/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$1,673/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

(undisclosed Address), Marengo, IL 60152 is a single family home that contains 1,100 sq ft. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $220,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $255,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,766/mo.

NON MEMBER

Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Heartland Realtor Organization

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 3
Lot
  • Size: 0.38 Acres
  • Dimensions: 82 x 198
Details
  • Parcel number: 1136303041

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other facts
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
8/8/2024Sold$220,000+64.2%$200/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/26/2018Sold$134,000+44.1%$122/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10091078 Report a problem
7/31/2018Sold$93,000$85/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,440 +4.3%$53,336 +13.4%
2023$3,300 +0.7%$47,017 +10.6%
2022$3,276 +8.6%$42,518 +9.8%
2021$3,017 +2.3%$38,740 +5.1%
2020$2,948 $36,867 +5.5%
2019-- $34,932 +6.8%
2018$3,487 +2.9%$32,721 +5.6%
2017$3,390 +2.8%$30,995 +7%
2016$3,298 $28,959 +2.2%
2013$3,298 $28,333 -41.3%
2011-- $48,297 -10.3%
2010-- $53,860 -9.5%
2009-- $59,482 -1.7%
2008-- $60,480 +17%
2006-- $51,691 +56.9%
2005$1,021 -5%$32,951 +5.7%
2004$1,075 -15.7%$31,162 +2.9%
2003$1,275 -1.3%$30,272 +6.3%
2002$1,292 -2.5%$28,473 +2.9%
2001$1,325 +7.7%$27,673 +1.8%
2000$1,231 $27,195

Neighborhood: 60152