Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    103 Centreville St, Marion, AL 36756

    5beds
    2,940sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1848
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $80,000 Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $2,224 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,224/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,224/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $363/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $363/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Greek Revival raised cottage historic home with Italianate features, 14 ft ceilings, grand center hall, 10'X10' pocket doors between parlor and dining room, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths-2 with claw foot tubs, full basement, and large brick patio and more. Contact your agent today to schedule a showing. Sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bart Stanley 205-434-1233,

    Home Team Realty

    Bought with:

    NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    NONMEMBER OFFICE

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 173089MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,940
    • Total interior livable area: 2,940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301121004025000
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1848

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$80,000-71.3%$27/sqft
    Source: WAMLS #173089 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$1,850+48%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2023Price change$1,250-0.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2023Price change$1,260-6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for rent$1,350
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/Max of Alabama Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$279,000-15.2%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/Max of Alabama #537721 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for sale$329,000$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #537721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$670 $14,100
    2023$670 +27.4%$14,100 +23.9%
    2022$526 $11,380
    2021$526 $11,380
    2020$526 $11,380
    2019$526 +11.7%$11,380 +10.1%
    2018$471 $10,340
    2017$471 -14.1%$10,340
    2016$548 $10,340
    2015$548 +5.9%$10,340 +5.9%
    2014$517 $9,760
    2013$517 $9,760
    2012$517 +35.5%$9,760
    2010$382 $9,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36756