Skip main navigation
Closed
$435,000

 Matteson, IL 60443

5beds
3,087sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
3,087 Square Feet Lot
$440,500 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$3,871 Estimated rent

Home value

$440,500

$418,000 - $463,000

$3,871/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$3,871/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$3,871/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$3,008/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$3,008/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Welcome to this stunning 3,087 sq/ft white brick residence, boasting exceptional curb appeal in Matteson's highly sought-after neighborhood. The first floor showcases a spacious chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an expansive dining area. The second floor features five generously sized bedrooms, including the master suite with an en-suite bathroom and jacuzzi tub. The finished basement offers ample storage, a full bathroom, and a bar area, perfect for entertaining guests in luxury."

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing courtesy of:

Peter Osei 630-863-7809,

Michael Gabriel Real Estate

Bought with:

Beata Wolfe

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12553821MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Bathroom (Full)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16X15
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X14
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 195 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13X15
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X14
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X12
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X14
Family room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 288 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18X16
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 270 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15X18
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 72 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6X12
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12X14
Heating
  • Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Features
  • Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Total interior livable area: 3,087 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
  • Stories: 2
Lot
  • Size: 3,087 sqft
Details
  • Parcel number: 31203060010000
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
3/18/2026Sold$435,000-1.1%$141/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12553821 Report a problem
2/9/2026Contingent$439,900$143/sqft
2/1/2026Listed for sale$439,900$143/sqft

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2023$12,863 +48.5%$36,999 +65.7%
2022$8,662 -1.9%$22,334
2021$8,830 +1%$22,334
2020$8,747 -18.1%$22,334 -13.2%
2019$10,684 +1.5%$25,728
2018$10,523 +2.3%$25,728
2017$10,289 -8.2%$25,728 -0.8%
2016$11,209 +2.9%$25,941
2015$10,897 +2.3%$25,941
2014$10,647 +2.3%$25,941 -4.4%
2013$10,411 +2%$27,139
2012$10,211 -0.1%$27,139
2011$10,217 +11%$27,139 +0.6%
2010$9,205 -2.7%$26,979 -6.1%
2009$9,456 +8.6%$28,723 -5%
2008$8,706 -0.4%$30,234 -4.2%
2007$8,738 +2.8%$31,575
2006$8,503 +0.7%$31,575
2005$8,444 -0.2%$31,575 +4.7%
2004$8,459 +0.1%$30,152
2003$8,449 $30,152

Neighborhood: 60443