We don't have imagery for this home
Mc Rae, AR 72102
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$843/mo
Owner options
$843/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$843/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$272/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$272/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cassandra Dinapoli 501-207-1716,
Plantation Realty
Cassandra Dinapoli, AR
Plantation Realty
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 9.8 Acres
- Features: Level, Near Interstate
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Not in Subdivision
Location
- Region: Mc Rae
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $350
- Date on market: 12/19/2024
- Road surface type: Gravel
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 | Sold | $58,300-2.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Sold | $60,000+106.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Sold | $29,000-3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $29,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #20022249 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Listing removed | $29,900 |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #20022249 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $29,900-70.7% |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage #20022249 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Listing removed | $102,200 |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2020 | Price change | $102,200+36.3% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Price change | $75,000-26.6% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $102,200 |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Listing removed | $102,200 |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Sold | $102,200-35.5% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $158,568+32.1% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2016 | Price change | $120,000+4.3% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Price change | $115,000+666.7% |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2011 | Sold | $15,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $501 | $11,070 |
| 2023 | $501 | $11,070 |
| 2022 | $501 +0.5% | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $498 +8.9% | $11,070 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $457 | $10,010 |
| 2019 | $457 | $10,010 |
| 2018 | $457 -76.9% | $10,010 -82.2% |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $56,270 +15.9% |
| 2016 | $1,977 +35.7% | $48,570 +35.7% |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $35,790 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $35,790 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $35,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,790 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,790 +10.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,420 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,420 +53.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,140 |
| 2007 | -- | $21,140 |
| 2006 | -- | $21,140 +0.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $20,970 |
Neighborhood: 72102
Nearby homes
- $7,750-- bd-- ba-- sqft141 Coley Rd, Mc rae, AR 72102Off Market
- $178,800-- bd-- ba1.3k sqft76 Judy Ln, Mcrae, AR 72102Off Market
- $30,050-- bd-- ba1.2k sqft110 Judy Ln, Mc Rae, AR 72102Off Market
- $16,700-- bd-- ba-- sqft110 Judy Ln, Mc Rae, AR 72102Off Market
- $16,700-- bd-- ba-- sqft110 Judy Ln, Mc Rae, AR 72102Off Market
- $40,200-- bd-- ba980 sqft157 Coley Rd, Mcrae, AR 72102Off Market
- $108,900-- bd-- ba1.2k sqft101 Bishop Ln, Mc Rae, AR 72102Off Market
- $500-- bd-- ba-- sqftColey Rd, Mc Rae, AR 72102Off Market
- $77,400-- bd-- ba896 sqft163 Coley Rd, Mc Rae, AR 72102Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Beebe Elementary SchoolGrades: PK,2-4Distance: 7.7 mi
- 9/10Beebe Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 7.7 mi
- 6/10Beebe High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.7 mi