McCormick Lake Rd, Atlanta, MI 49709
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,912/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$225/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$225/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wendy L. Huston 989-786-2240,
Huston Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Frontage type: None
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 10 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00802500002010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: No Septic
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: T30N
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Mortgage
- Ownership: Owner
- Road surface type: Gravel, Maintained
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2024 | Sold | $45,000-7.2% |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2024 | Pending sale | $48,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $48,500-59.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Price change | $120,000-4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2021 | Price change | $125,000-3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Listed for sale | $130,000+553.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Listing removed | $19,900+42.1% |
Source: Aero Real Estate #599-18-0012 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | $14,000-29.6% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2018 | Listed for sale | $19,900-11.6% |
Source: Aero Real Estate #599-18-0012 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Listing removed | $22,500 |
Source: First Choice Real Estate #151-17-0029 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $22,500-71.2% |
| 1/2/2017 | Listing removed | $78,000 |
Source: United Country Great Lakes Realty & Auction #298023 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $78,000+550% |
| 6/10/2016 | Sold | $12,000-24.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2016 | Price change | $15,900-11.2% |
Source: Trophy Class Real Estate #297547 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $17,900-28.4% |
| 11/29/2013 | Listing removed | $25,000 |
Source: Trophy Class Real Estate #282198 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $25,000 |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 49709