Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    McMaster Rd Lot 6, Sarah, MS 38665

    --beds
    0baths
    5.2Acres
    Land, Acreage (10 acres or less)
    Built in ----
    5.2 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS 5.19 ACRE LOT IS READY FOR YOUR DREAM HOME. LOT HAS A DRIVEWAY AND HOUSE PAD READY FOR YOUR CUSTOM PLAN. WATER LINE HAD BEEN RUN TO HOUSE PAD. THIS IS LOT 6 IN HAVEN ACRES NO MOBILE HOMES ALLOWED.POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING WITH 20% DOWN.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Loretta Carson-Barnett 662-910-0069,

    United Real Estate Mid-South,

    Cliff O'Conner 662-560-7866

    Bought with:

    Julie L Mann, S60234

    Crye-Leike Hernando

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4108234

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.20 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 119300000406

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant, None
    • Water: Public, None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sarah
    • Subdivision: Haven Acres

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$49,900
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$49,900-9.1%
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$54,900-8.3%
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Price change$59,900-4.8%
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$62,900-3.1%
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Price change$64,900-7.2%
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$69,900
    Source: MLS United #4108234 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 38665