Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,100

     Meadowview, VA 24361

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $234,100 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $986 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,100

    $199,000 - $269,000

    $986/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $986/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available now! **No apartment showings without a completed application.** Two bedrooms, one bath, full kitchen, and living room in a quiet Emory neighborhood. Parking for two cars and W/D in unit. Easy walk to Emory and Henry University; very close to I-81. All utilities are tenant's responsibility except water. Trash pickup available for an additional $35/mo. Credit and background checks will be conducted; references and employment history required. No dogs. Available May 1. Landlord is on premises upstairs (no shared spaces). Tenant pays all utilities except water. Owner maintains yard. No smoking. No dogs; up to two cats negotiable with $200 nonrefundable pet deposit. One-year renewable lease required. Rent due the first business day of each month. 60-day notice required for move-out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$950-9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$1,050+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold$121,200$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,052 $175,400
    2023$1,052 $175,400
    2022$1,052 $175,400
    2021$1,052 +6.2%$175,400
    2020$991 $175,400 +11.5%
    2019$991 $157,300
    2018-- $157,300
    2017-- $157,300 +16%
    2016-- $135,600
    2015-- $135,600
    2014-- $135,600
    2013-- $135,600
    2012-- $135,600
    2011-- $135,600
    2010-- $135,600
    2009-- $135,600 -4.8%
    2008-- $142,500
    2007-- $142,500
    2006-- $142,500

    Neighborhood: 24361