Meander Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,399/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$88/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$88/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 2.50 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0464251190000
- Property Type: Land
- Property Subtype 1: Rural
- Listing Type: For Sale
- Association: Victor Valley MLS
- MLS Origin: High Desert AOR
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2024 | Sold | $17,000+74.9% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Sold | $9,722-2.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2021 | Sold | $10,000+25% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Pending sale | $8,000 |
Source: Lucerne Valley Properties, Inc #532352 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $8,000-46.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Listing removed | $15,000 |
Source: Re/Max Freedom #526183 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Pending sale | $15,000 |
Source: Re/Max Freedom #526183 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $15,000+25% |
Source: Re/Max Freedom #526183 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listing removed | $12,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Victor Valley #523534 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Pending sale | $12,000 |
| 1/16/2020 | Price change | $12,000+34.1% |
Source: Keller Williams Victor Valley #519861 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2020 | Pending sale | $8,950-25.4% |
Source: Landcore Realty #510842 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2019 | Price change | $12,000+34.1% |
Source: Keller Williams Victor Valley #510842 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2019 | Price change | $8,950+49.2% |
Source: Landcore Realty #513458 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Pending sale | $6,000-33% |
Source: Alam Realty #513458 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $8,950+49.2% |
Source: Landcore Realty #513458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Pending sale | $6,000 |
Source: Alam Realty #513458 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Price change | $6,000-53.5% |
Source: Alam Realty #513458 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2019 | Pending sale | $12,900 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #512943 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Price change | $12,900+44.1% |
| 6/7/2019 | Price change | $8,950-30.6% |
Source: Landcore Realty #512943 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $12,900+115% |
| 5/24/2019 | Price change | $6,000-33% |
Source: Alam Realty #512943 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2019 | Price change | $8,950-30.6% |
Source: Landcore Realty #512943 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2019 | Price change | $12,900+44.1% |
| 3/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $8,950 |
Source: Landcore Realty #500497 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2018 | Listing removed | $8,950+219.6% |
Source: Landcore Realty #499823 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Sold | $2,800 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $390 +31.6% | $17,340 +74.9% |
| 2024 | $297 -8.2% | $9,916 -20.6% |
| 2023 | $323 +2.7% | $12,485 +2% |
| 2022 | $315 +29.2% | $12,240 +83.7% |
| 2021 | $244 +2.4% | $6,662 +1% |
| 2020 | $238 +0.6% | $6,594 +2% |
| 2019 | $237 +205.4% | $6,465 +2% |
| 2018 | $77 +1.8% | $6,338 +2% |
| 2017 | $76 | $6,214 +2% |
| 2016 | $76 +2.1% | $6,092 -15.1% |
| 2015 | $74 -14.9% | $7,178 +2% |
| 2014 | $88 | $7,037 +22.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,725 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $5,613 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92356