Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $47,000

    Meinert Rd, Holton, MI 49425

    0beds
    0baths
    21.12Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    21.12 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,214 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,214/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,214/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $244/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $244/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    wooded acreage- near public park access to Big Blue Lake. Nice building site near other new homes, great hunting for deer and turkey

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 21.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6104001300001100

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2024Listing removed$145,000-6.5%
    Source: MichRIC #24011656 Report a problem
    5/16/2024Price change$155,000-11.4%
    Source: MichRIC #24011656 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$175,000+386.1%
    Source: MichRIC #24011656 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Sold$36,000-5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listing removed$37,900
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland-Schmidt #16021916 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Pending sale$37,900
    5/10/2016Listed for sale$37,900-24.2%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Whitehall #16021916 Report a problem
    9/15/2015Listing removed$50,000
    Source: Greenridge Fremont #15046632 Report a problem
    8/27/2015Listed for sale$50,000-16.5%
    Source: Greenridge Fremont #15046632 Report a problem
    2/1/2015Listing removed$59,900
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #14044557 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Price change$59,900+50.1%
    Source: Greenridge Realty Inc. #14044557 Report a problem
    11/30/2014Price change$39,900-33.4%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt REALTORS #14044557 Report a problem
    11/27/2014Price change$59,900-7.7%
    Source: Greenridge Fremont #14044557 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Price change$64,900-13.4%
    Source: Greenridge Fremont #14044557 Report a problem
    8/4/2014Price change$74,900+87.7%
    Source: Greenridge Fremont #14044557 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: CB Woodland Schmidt Whitehall #14044557 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$678 +4.7%$23,500 +0.4%
    2024$648 +4.6%$23,400 +13.6%
    2023$619 $20,600 +10.2%
    2022-- $18,700 +8.1%
    2021$182 $17,300
    2020$182 +208.5%$17,300
    2018$59 $17,300
    2017-- $17,300 +74.7%
    2016-- $9,900
    2015-- $9,900
    2014-- $9,900
    2013-- $9,900
    2012-- $9,900 -20.2%
    2011-- $12,400
    2010-- $12,400 -16.2%
    2009-- $14,800
    2008-- $14,800 -32.1%
    2007-- $21,800
    2006-- $21,800 +47.3%
    2005-- $14,800 -8.1%
    2004-- $16,100
    2003-- $16,100 +10.3%
    2002-- $14,600
    2001-- $14,600 +48.2%
    2000-- $9,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49425