Barn dominium lovers with space for a nice garden or some animals, no restrictions on this property, there is also additional acreage available. There are some beautiful live oaks. Drive by and look at it.
For sale
$77,500
Melon Ln, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
1beds
952sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
2 Acres Lot
$47,800 Zestimate®
$81/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful live oaks
- 756 days |
- 484 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ed L McCoy 850-573-6198,
CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 756111
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Other
- Description: Bathroom, kitchen,breakfast
- Dimensions: 12 x 20
Other
- Description: living space
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Interior area
- Total structure area: 952
- Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Dimensions: 290 x 300
Details
- Parcel number: 225N08000000600000
- Zoning description: County
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $81/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $36,696
- Annual tax amount: $370
- Date on market: 9/18/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 710 days
- Road surface type: Maintained
Estimated market value
$47,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$831/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $77,500$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Pending sale | $77,500$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $77,500+10.7%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Sold | $70,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $491 +32.7% | $36,696 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $370 +2.4% | $36,511 +28.4% |
| 2022 | $361 +9.4% | $28,433 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $330 +6.5% | $25,987 +8% |
| 2020 | $310 -5.4% | $24,062 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $327 -1.6% | $24,163 -1.5% |
| 2018 | $333 -0.9% | $24,536 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $336 | $24,701 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $336 +0.8% | $24,970 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $333 +6.6% | $23,734 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $313 | $22,666 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32442