Skip main navigation
Off market
$637,600

 Menifee, CA 92585

1beds
120sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$637,600 Zestimate®
$5,313/sqft
$2,129 Estimated rent

Home value

$637,600

$599,000 - $682,000

$2,129/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,129/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,129/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$4,055/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$4,055/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

Our home is beautifully decorated, clean, spacious, has a patio area and sparkling pool. You will have Kitchen and Laundry privileges. Home is located on a cul-de-sac with an adjacent park. There are many trails nearby for walking or hiking. This private room is located downstairs it is fully furnished and comes with its own private bathroom. Rent include all utilities, plus internet. Single occupancy please, all though we may consider a couple for additional rent to cover extra use of utilities. Rent includes all utilities, including internet. Kitchen and Laundry privileges. No smoking or cannibis use is allowed. Parking is off street.

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 120 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
  • Details: Contact manager
Features
  • Exterior features: Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent
  • Has private pool: Yes

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Utilities & green energy

  • Utilities for property: Internet

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Menifee

HOA & financial

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $600

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 03/29/2025

Price history

DateEventPrice
6/2/2021Sold$600,000+57.9%$5,000/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/8/2021Sold$380,000+8.6%$3,167/sqft
Source: CRMLS #TR20209175 Report a problem
11/11/2020Pending sale$349,900$2,916/sqft
Source: RE/MAX Empire Properties #TR20209175 Report a problem
10/6/2020Listed for sale$349,900+6.7%$2,916/sqft
6/25/2019Sold$327,795-2.2%$2,732/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/26/2016Sold$335,000+48.9%$2,792/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
6/22/2012Sold$225,000-6.2%$1,875/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
4/15/2012Listed for sale$239,900+61%$1,999/sqft
Source: STEVE RUGG #I12047528 Report a problem
2/18/2012Listing removed$149,000$1,242/sqft
Source: Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers Realty #T10121168 Report a problem
6/17/2011Listed for sale$149,000-54.5%$1,242/sqft
2/28/2005Sold$327,500$2,729/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,587 +1.7%$649,456 +2%
2024$9,427 -0.6%$636,722 +2%
2023$9,483 +1%$624,238 +2%
2022$9,386 +37.5%$611,999 +47.5%
2021$6,827 $415,000
2020-- --
2019$8,174 +5.6%$355,503 +2%
2018$7,743 +26.8%$348,533 +2%
2017$6,108 $341,700 +43.1%
2016$6,108 +26.2%$238,729 +1.5%
2015$4,841 -2.3%$235,145 +2%
2014$4,956 $230,541 +0.5%
2013-- $229,500 +8.8%
2012-- $211,000 +0.5%
2011-- $210,000 -4.1%
2010-- $219,000 -9.5%
2009-- $242,000 -28%
2008-- $336,000 -6.3%
2007-- $358,737 +7.5%
2006-- $333,853 +32%
2005-- $252,914

Neighborhood: Sun City