he home features 2 bedrooms and 2 spacious bathrooms, along with a stunning open-concept living area that includes the living room, kitchen, changing room, and mudroom with washer and dryer. A custom-built fireplace anchors the space, creating the perfect setting to relax after a day outdoors. The home offers 1,824 sq. ft. of living space and an additional 1,276 sq. ft. attached garage. Numerous windows provide breathtaking views of the farm and give you the opportunity to watch deer, turkey, and other wildlife right from your living room. The property includes approximately 25 acres m/l of tillable ground, with the balance consisting of bedding areas, hardwood timber (including White Oak), brush, and cover. 3 Banks box blinds, 15+ trail cameras, and a low-mileage 3-year-old Ranger SXS.
For sale
$1,094,500
Mercer, MO 64661
2beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
100 Acres Lot
$1,034,300 Zestimate®
$684/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom-built fireplace
- 47 days |
- 55 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Knight 660-216-4081,
Premier Farm Realty Group & Auction
Source: Northeast Central AOR,MLS#: 46156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 106.8
- Dimensions: 8.9 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 840
- Dimensions: 21 x 40
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 840
- Dimensions: 21 x 40
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 840
- Dimensions: 21 x 40
Heating
- Wood
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Oven/Range Negotiable, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hookup: Laundry Room
Features
- Dry Wall
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Vinyl, No Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Side Porch
- Fencing: Other
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Size: 100 Acres
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $684/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,500
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Estimated market value
$1,034,300
$983,000 - $1.09M
$1,225/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,094,500-3.3%$684/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2024 | Listing removed | $1,131,900$707/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties #88764 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Pending sale | $1,131,900$707/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties #88764 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Price change | $1,131,900-6.4%$707/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties #88764 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,209,900$756/sqft |
Source: Whitetail Properties #88764 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64661
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 1/10North Mercer Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-6Distance: 3.2 mi
- 5/10Mercer High SchoolGrades: 7-12Distance: 3.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Mercer
Source: Northeast Central AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.