Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

     Miami Beach, FL 33141

    0beds
    330sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $241,000 Zestimate®
    $682/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,000

    $219,000 - $265,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant. Available Now! studio for rent on Collins ave Miami Beach 33139 No pets allowed. Requirements: -Background check fee. -Credit report. -3 months rent at front. -Proof of income. -12 months lease. 12 months

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 330 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/26/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$225,000+18.4%$682/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listing removed$1,890$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listed for rent$1,890-34.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$2,900+314.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2015Sold$190,000-3.8%$576/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A2146261 Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listed for sale$197,500+146.9%$598/sqft
    Source: Beachfront Realty Inc #A2146261 Report a problem
    5/14/2013Listing removed$700$2/sqft
    Source: Beachfront Realty, Inc #A1649646 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Listed for rent$700-22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Beachfront Realty, Inc #A1649646 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Listing removed$900$3/sqft
    Source: doricrealty.com Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listed for rent$900-7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: doricrealty.com Report a problem
    8/22/2011Sold$80,000+60%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$975$3/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem
    2/28/2011Listed for rent$975$3/sqft
    Source: Brickell Brokers Report a problem
    6/28/1995Sold$50,000$152/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Shore