Skip main navigation
Sold for $380,000
  • $380,000

     Miami, FL 33125

    2beds
    1,022sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $3,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,861/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for investor or end user for this stunning modern building at the Historic Miami River. 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms, 1,022 SqFt of living area. Breathtaking water and city views. Modern kitchen with granite counter top and stainless steel appliances. Porcelain tile throughout. Impact windows and doors. 2 parking spaces. Lobby designed by famous Steven G. Nice common areas, pool, and fitness area with sauna. Sewell Parc next to building . Minutes away from Marlins Park Stadium, medical centers, Downtown, Brickell, and South Beach. Near The River Landing where you can find restaurants, supermarkets, stores, banks and office space. Close to major highways(836-I95-395-112). 10 Minutes from Miami International airport. Tenant occupied until June 2024.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Oscar Lopez Colina 786-556-9847,

    Avanti Way Realty LLC,

    Stiven Trujillo Fernandez 786-340-6159,

    Avanti Way Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Alex Acra, 3360742

    The Boulos Realty Company

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11518576MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Clear Impact Glass
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,022
    • Total interior livable area: 1,022 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Covered, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0131341241000

Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Guard
    Location
    • Region: Miami
    • Subdivision: Terrazas Riverpark Villag

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,292 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Business Center, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
    Other fees
    • Application fee: $150
    • Pet fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$449,999-2.2%$440/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11859019 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Price change$3,600+9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11976517 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$3,300-5.7%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11976517 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$3,500-2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11976517 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listing removed$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$3,600-7.7%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$460,000-4.2%$450/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11859019 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$3,900+18.2%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$3,300-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Price change$3,400-5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$3,600-5.3%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$3,800+15.2%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Price change$3,300-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$3,400-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Price change$480,000-2%$470/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11859019 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for sale$490,000+28.9%$479/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11859019 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$3,500-2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listed for rent$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11856142 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listing removed$3,600$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11845601 Report a problem
    8/9/2025Price change$3,600-2.7%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11845601 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$3,700-2.6%$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11845601 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for rent$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11845601 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listing removed$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11781297 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$3,800$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11781297 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Sold$380,000-4.1%$372/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11518576 Report a problem
    2/5/2015Sold$396,450+56.7%$388/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2013Sold$253,000$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,624 +8.9%$320,798 +10%
    2023$6,084 +11.3%$291,635 +10%
    2022$5,466 +4.8%$265,123 +8%
    2021$5,216 -6.2%$245,484 -6%
    2020$5,562 -0.2%$261,153
    2019$5,575 -11.3%$261,153 -13%
    2018$6,287 $300,176 -7%
    2017$6,287 -8%$322,770
    2016$6,838 +21.3%$322,770 +43.2%
    2015$5,636 +21.3%$225,423 +10%
    2014$4,648 +313%$204,930 +65%
    2013$1,125 $124,200 +1273.6%
    2012$1,125 $9,042

    Neighborhood: Flagami