Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

     Miami, FL 33126

    1beds
    685sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Air conditioner, wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private courtyardCovered porchGlass cooktop
    Rear cottage with private courtyard and covered porch. 1 bed, 1 bath, washer/dryer, dishwasher, glass cooktop, refrigerator, microwave, AC. Centrally located. Great access to expressways, airport and shopping centers. One year lease. No smoking. No pets. Up to 2 adults.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Private
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Centrally located. Vicinity Flagler & 57 Avenue

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Miami

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$1,950-11.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,200-18.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listing removed$2,700$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for rent$2,700+80%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for rent$1,400-9.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2021Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Flagami